Leaders of Djibouti
(Republic of Djibouti)
[To the list of countries]
[To the ZPC Homepage]

Party: RPP: People's Rally for Progress

Presidents
Hassan Gouled Aptidon    27 Jun 1977 -  8 May 1999 (†2006) RPP
Ismail Omar Guelleh       8 May 1999 -                     RPP


Prime Ministers
Hassan Gouled Aptidon    18 May 1977 - 12 Jul 1977 (†2006) RPP 
Ahmed Dini Ahmed         12 Jul 1977 -  5 Feb 1978 (†2004) RPP
Abdallah Mohamed Kamil    5 Feb 1978 -  2 Oct 1978         RPP
Barkat Gourad Hamadou     2 Oct 1978 -  7 Mar 2001 (†2018) RPP
Dileita Mohamed Dileita   7 Mar 2001 -  1 Apr 2013         RPP
Abdoulkader Kamil Mohamed 1 Apr 2013 -                     RPP 

[To the list of countries] [To the ZPC Homepage]
ZPC homepage© Copyright ZPC, Roberto Ortiz de Zárate, 1996-2018
URL of this page: http://zarate.eu/djibouti.htm | E-mail: j96k31@gmail.com